2018-19 Sheridan College Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
October
Sat. 6 vs. TBA # @ Windsor, CO Juco Advocate Jamboree 10:00 AM
Sat. 13 TBA # 10:00 AM
Fri. 19 vs. TBA # @ Salt Lake Community College Salt Lake Jamboree 12:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 2 Wyoming All-Stars W, 77-69 Final
Sat. 3 College of Southern Idaho W, 59-56 Final
Fri. 9 at Miles Community College L, 70-61 Final
Sat. 10 at Dawson Community College Glendive, MT W, 64-52 Final
Fri. 16 at United Tribes Technical College W, 65-59 Final
Sat. 17 at Bismarck State College Lane Johnson Classic L, 84-63 Final
Fri. 23 Lake Region State College - ND Lion's Club Tournament W, 79-61 Final
Sat. 24 Williston State College Lion's Club Tournament W, 89-50 Final
Fri. 30 Dawson Community College W, 67-43 Final
 
December
Sat. 1 Miles Community College L, 67-52 Final
Fri. 7 at Williston State College W, 81-63 Final
Sat. 8 at Williston State College W, 83-55 Final
Fri. 14 Wyoming All-Stars 7:00 PM
Sat. 15 Western Nebraska Community College 7:00 PM
 
January
Sat. 5 Northeastern Junior College * 7:00 PM
Wed. 9 at Eastern Wyoming College * ^ 5:30 PM
Thu. 10 at Northeastern Junior College * 3:00 PM
Sat. 12 Western Wyoming Community College * ^ 2:00 PM
Wed. 16 Casper College * ^ 5:30 PM
Sat. 19 at Laramie County Community College * ^ 2:00 PM
Wed. 23 Gillette College * ^ 5:30 PM
Sat. 26 at Central Wyoming College * ^ 2:00 PM
Wed. 30 Eastern Wyoming College * ^ 5:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 2 at Western Wyoming Community College * ^ 2:00 PM
Wed. 6 Northwest College * ^ 5:30 PM
Sat. 9 Laramie County Community College * ^ 2:00 PM
Wed. 13 at Gillette College * ^ 5:30 PM
Sat. 16 Central Wyoming College * ^ 2:00 PM
Wed. 20 at Northwest College * ^ 5:30 PM
Sat. 23 at Casper College * ^ 2:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 1 TBA * % Region IX Tournament 12:00 PM
Fri. 8 vs. TBA * % @ Winner of Region IX South Region IX Tournament 12:00 PM
Sat. 9 vs. TBA * % @ Winner of Region IX South Region IX Tournament 12:00 PM
Sun. 10 vs. TBA * % @ Winner of Region IX South Region IX Tournament 12:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event